iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

James Blunt

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A former British Army officer, singer/songwriter James Blunt is a thoughtful performer with a knack for crafting melodic contemporary soft rock tunes. A South by Southwest Festival performance brought Blunt to the attention of 4 Non Blondes singer/producer Linda Perry, who signed Blunt to her Custard label. Released in 2005, Blunt's debut album, Back to Bedlam, and its hit single, "You're Beautiful," was hugely successful: it hit number one in over a dozen countries, and sold over ten million copies worldwide. His sophomore effort, All the Lost Souls -- featuring the lead-off single "1973" -- dropped in September 2007. ~ Matt Collar

Top Songs

Birth Name:

James Hillier Blount

Born:

22 February 1974 in Tidworth, Wiltshire, England

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries