iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jon Bon Jovi

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Jon Bon Jovi spent most of the 1980s establishing his hard rock band Bon Jovi as one of the most popular in the Western world with multi-platinum albums like Slippery When Wet and New Jersey. He then put the band on hold to make a solo album, Blaze of Glory (released July 1990), whose songs were inspired by the motion picture Young Guns II. Bon Jovi the band was reactivated in 1992 with Keep the Faith, but the group's namesake frontman continued to make time for his own projects during the following two decades, including the 1997 sophomore solo album Destination Anywhere.

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

John Francis Bongiovi

Born:

02 March 1962 in Perth Amboy, NJ

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries