iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Victoria Shaw

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The daughter of two musicians, Victoria Shaw grew up listening to the California country-rock of the Eagles and Linda Ronstadt. She began singing and writing songs as a child, performing with her sister around Los Angeles. Her later songwriting career resulted in three country number ones, "The River" for Garth Brooks, "Too Busy Being in Love" for Doug Stone and John Michael Montgomery's "I Love the Way You Love Me." Shaw's debut album, In Full View, was released by Reprise in mid-1995; her self-titled follow-up appeared two years later. ~ John Bush

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Victoria Lynn Shaw

Born:

13 July 1962 in New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s

Influencers

Contemporaries