iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Antti Tuisku

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Vocalist Antti Tuisku rose to fame in his native Finland as a popular contestant on the 2003 season of Idols, the country's equivalent to England's Pop Idol and the United States' American Idol. Although he placed third, he had no trouble finding commercial success after leaving the show, mixing up lighthearted dance-pop and passionate ballads. He released five albums in three years: Ensimmäinen in 2004, Antti Tuisku and the Christmas release Minun Jouluni in 2005, and both New York and Rovaniemi (issued on the same day) in 2006. Three of the albums topped Finland's album chart.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Antti Tapani Tuisku

Born:

27 February 1984 in Rovanniemi, Finland

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries