iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Basil Poledouris, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Basil Poledouris

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Composer Basil Poledouris has scored a wide variety of major Hollywood features and television movies of the '70s,'80s and '90s. Before breaking into the film industry Poledouris earned a music and composition degrees from Long Beach State University and attended both the Los Angeles film school and the AFI school. He frequently collaborates with filmmaker John Milius, whom he met while attending USC. In 1989, Poledouris received an Emmy for the score of the television mini-series Lonesome Dove.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Basilis Konstantine Poledouris

Born:

21 August 1945

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s

Contemporaries

Kun ryhdyt iTunes- ja App Store -sivujen faniksi Facebookissa, saat erikoistarjouksia, ensikäden tietoa uusista ohjelmista jne.