iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

O'Ryan

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

O'Ryan entered the crowded teen pop arena in late 2004 with his self-titled debut album, released by Tug Entertainment, a subsidiary of Universal. Although 2004 was surely the year of Usher and he lacked the star power of that teen pop front-runner, O'Ryan nonetheless fit in well alongside fellow members of the pack, among them Mario, Ciara, Cassidy, Ashanti, and Marques Houston. O'Ryan's debut single, Take It Slow, didn't take off as well as hoped, nor the album showcasing it, though this wasn't for lack of potential. In fact, O'Ryan was one of the more promising teen pop crooners of the year and his album one of the better. ~ Jason Birchmeier

Birth Name:

O'Ryan Omir Browner

Born:

12 February 1987

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries