iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Paco Peña

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Flamenco guitarist Paco Peña has issued albums over the years on his own (such as 1978's Flamenco, 1988's Azahara, and 2000's Flamenco Guitar), in addition to collaborating with others, such as the Flamenco Dance Company with the Losadas (1999's Arte Y Pasion) and Eduardo Falu (1989's Encuentro).

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Francisco Peña Pérez

Born:

01 June 1942 in Córdoba, Spain

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s

Contemporaries