iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sasha

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

During the late '90s, pop vocalist Sasha (aka Sasha Alexander) became one of Germany's biggest pop stars. After his initial introduction singing backup on hits for Young Deenay, Sasha's 1998 debut single, "I'm Still Waitin'," made him the ultimate pinup; the single went Top 20. His first album, Dedicated To..., went platinum, selling 750,000 copies in Germany alone, and bowed in at number three on the German charts. His sophomore effort, You, entered the charts at number two, and success was practically unstoppable. After much time spent winning over the European public, Sasha aimed to break America. Under the name Sasha Alexander, he issued Dedicated To..., a collection featuring his best cuts from his previous European releases, on Reprise in 2001. ~ MacKenzie Wilson

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Sascha Schmitz

Born:

05 January 1972 in Soest, Germany

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries