Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC


View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.


Described as France's answer to Rihanna, urban-pop diva Tal was born in Israel in 1989 to a guitarist father and professional singer mother before she emigrated to the Le Marais district of Paris with her family as a child. She learned to play the piano and guitar and enrolled in modern jazz dance lessons at age 12, and after a brief stint in a theater group called Les Sales Gosses, began performing covers in several of the city's piano bars, where she was discovered by songwriter/producer L'Aura Marciano. The pair spent two years working on her debut album, Le Droit de Rêver, which contained collaborations with dancehall star Sean Paul and French-Algerian rapper L'Algérino, and went on to chart inside the Top Ten upon its release in 2011. ~ Jon O'Brien

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Tal Benyerzi


12 December 1989 in Israel

Years Active: