iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

will.i.am

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The work of rapper and producer will.i.am helped make Black Eyed Peas one of the most intriguing acts in hip-hop, and later made them one of the most popular acts on the charts when the albums Elephunk (2003) and Monkey Business (2005) started ascending the charts. During 2005-2007, he also helmed tracks for Pussycat Dolls, John Legend, bandmate Fergie, the Game, Ciara, Nicole Scherzinger, and Macy Gray. His solo career consisted of a project for the British rap label BBE (Lost Change), several mix albums, and in 2007, his major-label nod, Songs About Girls. It wasn't until 2013's guest-heavy #willpower that the pop star would release a solo outing again, this time enlisting an all-star list of collaborators including everyone from Britney Spears and Miley Cyrus to Juicy J.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

William James Adams Jnr.

Born:

15 March 1975 in Los Angeles, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries