iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Anita Ellis

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A jazz and pre-rock vocalist, Anita Ellis did most of her recording in the late '70s for Audiophile, Orion Meter and made one live date issued on Michael's Pub records. She's also appeared in several New York cabarets and clubs. ~ Ron Wynn

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Anita Kert

Born:

12 April 1920 in Montreal, Canada

Genre
Years Active:

'40s, '50s, '60s

Contemporaries