iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Iyaz, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Iyaz

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

With inventive re-imaginings of the reggae-splashed hook-heavy soul popularized by acts like Sean Paul and Sean Kingston in the early half of the 21st century's first decade, Virgin Island-born singer Iyaz swiftly built up a hearty cult following on MySpace. Kingston, in the process of forming his own Time Is Money label, stumbled upon Iyaz's site and snapped up the 21-year-old singer as the maiden signee of his new imprint. Iyaz's debut single, "Replay," an iPod name-checking musical stew adding splashes of classical and electronica to his usual island pop, soared to the upper regions of the Billboard Hot 100 in November 2009.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Keidran Jones

Born:

09 October 1987 in Virgin Islands

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.