iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Lil' Keke

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A member of the loosely organized Houston-based rap collective known as the Screwed Up Click, Lil' Keke quickly proved himself to be one of the collective's strongest artists, debuting in 1997 with Don't Mess wit Texas. By the time of It Was All a Dream (1999), Keke had become one of the hottest young rappers in Houston and continued to record albums annually.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Marcus Leke Edwards

Born:

31 March 1976 in Houston, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.