iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Monie Love

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

London-born Simone Wilson, aka Monie Love, was featured on Queen Latifah's single "Ladies First" while still a teen. Her CDs as a leader have been erratic, often suggesting much more than they delivered, though they've usually contained at least one strong single. After Down to Earth, Love issued In a Word or Two in 1993. ~ Ron Wynn

Birth Name:

Simone Johnson

Born:

02 July 1970 in London, England

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries