iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Roscoe Dash

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Mixing the party rap sound of his hometown Atlanta with more of an indie attitude, Roscoe Dash came on the scene in 2009 with the club track “All the Way Turnt Up!” Dash was originally called ATL, a moniker he used when he became friendly with the local hip-hop crew Travis Porter. The group members asked if they could include Dash’s “All the Way Turnt Up!” on their I’m a Differenter 2 mixtape, but when the cut was credited to “Travis Porter featuring YT and ATL,” the relationship soured. He became the solo artist known as Roscoe Dash, re-recorded the cut with Soulja Boy Tell Em, and signed with the major label Interscope. As the track was burning up the clubs in the summer of 2010, Dash announced he was working on his debut album. Ready Set Go! arrived in November that year. His sophomore effort, J.U.I.C.E., followed in 2011.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jeffery Lee Johnson, Jr.

Born:

02 April 1990

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries