iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Terell Stafford

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Trumpeter Terell Stafford is best known for his five years touring and recording with Bobby Watson's quintet Horizon. Stafford, who graduated from the University of Maryland, worked as the director of bands at both Cheney and Temple University. In addition to Watson, he has played with Herbie Mann, Shirley Scott, and Kenny Barron, among others. Terell Stafford made his recording debut as a leader for Candid in 1995. His album roster includes 1995's Time to Let Go, 1996's Centripetal Force, and 2000's Fields of Gold. ~ Scott Yanow

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Terell Lamark Stafford

Born:

25 November 1966 in Miami, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Influencers

Contemporaries