iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Trip Lee

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Trip Lee is a Christian rapper affiliated with Reach Records who reached the Billboard Top 200 albums chart with his second album, 20/20 (2008). Born and raised in Dallas, he moved from the South to the East Coast to attend Philadelphia Biblical University. He made his full-length album debut in 2006 with If They Only Knew. His second album, 20/20, featured guest features by Reach Records labelmates Lecrae, Tedashii, and Sho Baraka. Not only did it break into the Billboard Top 200, but it also broke into the Top Ten of the Christian albums chart.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

William Lee Barefield III

Born:

17 December 1987 in Dallas, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries