iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Vanessa-Mae, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Vanessa-Mae

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Bringing commercial sensuality to the often sterile world of classical music, talented violinist Vanessa-Mae moved from a successful classical recording career into the field of popular music with her 1994 breakout album, The Violin Player. Subsequent albums climbed the world-wide charts, making her an international star.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn Nicholson

Born:

27 October 1978 in Singapore

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Followers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.