iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Alizée

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

French pop singer Alizée began attending dancing classes at a very young age, adding singing and acting soon after. In 2000, the promising artist met singer/producer Mylene Farmer and arranger Laurent Boutonnat to make her first record, a single called "Moi...Lolita." That song climbed local charts and brought forward her debut album, entitled Gourmandises, featuring a second single hit called "L'Alizé."

Alizée was voted the most promising newcomer artist at both the M6 and NRJ Music Awards. In addition, she became the French female singer with the highest record sales in 2001.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Alizée Jacotey

Born:

21 August 1984 in France

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries