iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kat DeLuna

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Raised in the Bronx and the Dominican Republic, Kat DeLuna grew up with a love for singing and, at the age of 14, began attending the New Jersey School of the Performing Arts. She formed an all-Latina R&B group called Coquette, which once opened for rapper Cassidy, but it wasn't long before she signed with GMB Music Group through the Sony-distributed Epic label. Her debut album (9 Lives), released in August 2007, was preceded by the club track "Whine Up," featuring Elephant Man. ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Kat Emperatriz DeLuna

Born:

26 November 1987 in New York, NY [The Bronx]

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries