iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Matt Willis

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Matt Willis (aka Matt Jay or Mattie Jay) was a member of popular British boy group Busted and went solo after the band's split in early 2005. A year after the disbanding, his career was briefly on hold when he checked into an alcohol rehab program. Willis later claimed that his problem was not serious and left after two weeks. His debut solo performance was at Northumbria University in Newcastle in March 2006, while his debut album, Don't Let It Go to Waste, emerged later in the year. In December 2006 he gained additional fame by being the winner on the Survivor-like U.K. television show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! ~ Kenyon Hopkin

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Matthew James Willis

Born:

08 May 1983 in London, England

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Influencers

Contemporaries