iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Mica Paris

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Though stardom has evaded her, English vocalist Mica Paris has a wonderful voice and individualistic delivery and approach. She sang in the Spirit of Watts gospel group before touring and recording in the late '80s with Hollywood Beyond. She signed with 4th and Broadway/Island in the '80s and then issued her debut So Good. Her second LP, Contribution, was released in 1990. Paris moved to Polydor for her third LP, Whisper a Prayer, in 1993. She also recorded with Will Downing in 1989, doing an updated version of "Where Is the Love."

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Michelle Wallen

Born:

27 April 1969 in London, England

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries