iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Mitchel Musso

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Teen heartthrob Mitchel Musso began his career as an actor, playing Oliver "Smoken" Oken on The Disney Channel's Hannah Montana before adding a music career to his résumé in 2009. Before he was even in his teens, the Texas native appeared in print ads and TV commercials for the likes of McDonald's and Sony Playstation. At the age of 11, he landed a role in the Michael Caine/Robert Duvall movie Secondhand Lions, playing Haley Joel Osment's cousin (and the nephew of Caine and Duvall). Prime-time movies, guest appearances on TV shows, and a major voice-over role in Steven Spielberg's Oscar-nominated Monster House followed. Musso's work with Disney also afforded him the opportunity to sing on several soundtracks. In 2009, the teen magazine mainstay took his music to the next level when he released his self-titled debut album on Walt Disney Records. The 12-song collection, a musical cross between Hanson and the Jonas Brothers, was followed one year later by the sophomore effort Brainstorm.

Birth Name:

Mitchel Tate Musso

Born:

1991

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries