iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Montserrat Caballé, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Montserrat Caballé

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Caballe is a world-renowned Spanish soprano whose 30-year career was collected on Casta Diva, an RCA Victor release in early 1995.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Maria de Montserrat Viviana Concepción Caballé i Folch

Born:

12 April 1933 in Barcelona, Spain

Genre
Years Active:

'60s, '70s, '80s, '90s, '00s

Contemporaries