iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Moya Brennan

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

For many years, Máire Brennan has been the lead singer of the Celtic new age group Clannad. In 1992, she released her first solo album, Máire, on Atlantic Records. Three years later, she released Misty Eyed Adventures on BGM. For 1998's Perfect Time, she switched labels and signed with Word/Epic; Whisper to the Wild Water followed a year later. In 2001 and 2003, she released two volumes of New Irish Hymns, as well as Two Horizons. Irish Christmas arrived in 2006. ~ Stephen Thomas Erlewine

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Máire Ní Bhraonáin

Born:

04 August 1952 in Gweedore, County Donegal, Ireland

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries