iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Rayden

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Madrid-based rapper Rayden (born David Martínez Álvarez) was part of A3Bandas and Crew Cuervos, groups that released a combined total of eight albums from 2003 through 2012. A regular participant at Red Bull's Batalla de los Gallos competitions, he took the title in 2006. Signed to the Boa Music label, he released the solo albums Estaba Escrito (2010) and Mosaico (2012).

Top Songs

Birth Name:

David Martinez Alvarez

Born:

1986 in Alcalá de Henares, Spain

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s