iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Clay Crosse

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

One of the top Christian male vocalists of the late '90s, Clay Crosse has recorded half a dozen singles which hit number one on CCM radio charts. Signed to Reunion Records for his 1995 debut album My Place Is With You, Crosse earned a Dove Award for New Artist of the Year, and did quite well with his third album, 1997's Stained Glass. He was nominated for Best Male Vocalist at that year's Dove ceremony. Two years later, he released I Surrender All: The Clay Crosse Collection, Vol. 1; Different Man followed in early 2000.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Walter Clayton Crossnoe

Born:

11 February 1967

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries