Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by JME, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

JME

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

JME is a grime MC, DJ, producer, and label operator of many allegiances. The North London native has been part of Roll Deep (led by Wiley), Meridian, and Boy Better Know (the latter two alongside Skepta, his brother), and he has collaborated on a smaller scale with several other MCs. From 2004 through 2007, JME issued several 12” singles on his Boy Better Know label. These releases culminated in 2008’s Famous?, his first proper album. 2010’s Blam! boasted a higher profile and reached number 66 on the U.K. album chart. While the majority of his debut was self-produced, Blam! featured only a handful of his own beats, with Darwood, Deeco, Teddy Music, and several other associates in on the action.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Jamie Adenuga

Born:

04 May 1985 in Tottenham, London, England

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries