iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Martha Munizzi

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Award-winning gospel performer Martha Munizzi was born in central Florida to a religious musical family who had Martha and her twin sister Mary singing and touring the country with them by the age of eight. Her first album, 2002's Say the Name, came out on Point to Point, and was followed up with a pair of self-released records, The Best Is Yet to Come (2003) and When He Came (2004), both of which debuted high on Billboard's gospel chart. In 2006, Munizzi was nominated for a Grammy for Best Traditional Soul Gospel Album and also released a successful CD/DVD set called No Limits: Live which debuted at number one on the Gospel Chart and remained there for six weeks. In addition to ministering with several popular Christian ministries like Joel Osteen, Benny Hinn, and Joyce Meyer, she has collaborated and performed with a variety of artists like Yolanda Adams, Rizen, Israel Houghton, and Donna Richardson-Joyner. Her next project, another live album and DVD called Change the World arrived in 2008, followed in 2011 by her first self-produced studio album Make It Loud!, which featured the debut of her daughter Danielle Munizzi, among others. ~ Marisa Brown & Timothy Monger

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Martha Denise Stallings

Born:

26 February 1968 in Lakeland, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influenced by this Artist

Contemporaries