iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Millie

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Latin pop singer from Puerto Rico Millie (born Milagros Ninette Corretjer Maldonado) made her debut in show business at the age of 15 while hosting a children-oriented TV show called La Ola Nueva. In 1992 the young and talented artist had the opportunity to sign up to EMI Latin, releasing Sola in 1995, featuring "Estaremos Juntos," performed along with Salvadorian Alvaro Torres. After issuing 1997's Emociones, Rudy Pérez produced 1999's Amar Es Un Juego, featuring a Spanish version of Diane Warren's "How Do I Live." In 2000, Millie joined Under Suspicion's movie soundtrack with a song called "No Quiero Llorar." After 2000's Mis Mejores Exitos became another native success, Millie signed to RCA International in 2002, releasing a self-titled album helmed by Enrique Iglesias producer Rafael Perez Botija.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Millicent Small

Born:

06 October 1942 in Clarendon, Jamaica

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries