iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Bertine Zetlitz

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Scandinavian pop singer Bertine Zetlitz is a well-known artist in Europe who makes catchy disco-influenced dance-pop with a slightly dark, ironic edge. Involved in music from a young age, Zetlitz began writing music just prior to her teens and ultimately studied classical music at college. After graduating, she began pursuing a career in pop music and eventually released her debut album, Morbid Late Night Show, in 1998. Beautiful So Far followed in 2000, featuring production by famed Cardigans producer Tore Johansson. Since that time Zetlitz has released a handful of albums, including Rollerskating in 2004, My Italian Greyhound in 2006, and Electric Feet in 2012. In 2015, Zetlitz released her seventh, studio album, Tikamp, which balanced her love of both electro and acoustic pop. Included on the album was the single "Sett At Vi Sier Det Sånn," which featured the Dum Dum Boys' Prepple Houmb.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Bertine Axeliane Robberstad Zetlitz

Born:

09 April 1975 in Norway

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries