iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Bizarre

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Part of Detroit's demented rap school along with Eminem, Esham, and a host of others, Bizarre is a cross between a twisted Biz Markie and a cast member of Night of the Living Dead, favoring warped horror-core and devilish themes in his music. His debut EP, Attack of the Weirdoes, received some notoriety in 1998, enough to land him a guest spot on Eminem's highly successful Marshall Mathers LP in 2000. Subsequently, Eminem inked Bizarre to a deal on his own record label. Bizarre joined Eminem's band D12 and appeared on their albums Devil's Night (2001) and D12 World (2004). In 2005 he broke out on his own with the solo album Hannicap Circus. Numerous tracks with fellow Detroit rapper King Gordy appeared on Bizarre's 2007 release Blue Cheese 'N' Coney Island. ~ Michael Di Bella

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Rufus Johnson

Born:

05 July 1976 in Detroit, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries