iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Doktor Kosmos

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

An occasional keyboard player for Swedish kitsch-core unit Komeda, Doktor Kosmos has also recorded albums of deranged yet strangely catchy Casio synth-pop. Born in Stockholm, he explored his fascination with the music of porno-billy by forming the group Handsome Hank and the Hookers at the age of 17. The band later became Doktor Kosmos and the Starlight Orchestra (with him as the lead singer). He recorded one album in Swedish before releasing Cocktail on Minty Fresh in 1997. Doktor Kosmos also records occasionally with fellow Swede Magnus Åström (aka Friend).

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Uje Brandelius

Born:

1971 in Stockholm, Sweden

Genre
Years Active:

'90s

Influencers

Contemporaries