iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Laraaji

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

This multi-instrumentalist creates shimmering, meditative tapestries using electronically enhanced zither, autoharp, and other acoustic instruments. He was first brought to wider audiences through his association with Brian Eno.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Edward Larry Gordon

Born:

1943 in Philadelphia, PA

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries