iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Ray J

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Arriving on the heels of big sister/R&B star Brandy, rapper Ray J parlayed his success on television into a music career at the age of 14. Inspired by Brandy's early successes, he signed with Elektra in 1995, recording Everything You Want the following year. When he stepped back into the studio he called on the Neptunes, Rodney Jerkins, and several other hitmaking producers for This Ain't a Game, a pop-oriented record that featured more of his singing than his debut, but it wasn't the breakthrough success it was designed to be. He resurfaced with Raydiation in 2005 and All I Feel in 2008.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

William Ray Norwood, Jr.

Born:

17 January 1981 in McComb, MS

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Followers

Contemporaries