iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Bad Azz

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

West Coast rapper Bad Azz is far from well-known, yet he has worked with some of the best-selling hip-hop artists of all time, including Snoop Dogg, Warren G., and Tupac Shakur. Bad Azz first got into the rap game in his hometown of Long Beach, playing at house parties and eventually joining the LBC Crew. After deciding to go solo, he had a brief stint on Snoop Doggy Dogg's label, Doggy Style Records. That relationship quickly fell apart and Bad Azz found himself without a label, doing guest appearances on various projects to keep busy. Eventually he landed at Priority Records and at the age of 23, he released his first solo album Word on Tha Street. Three years later, he followed up with 2001's Personal Business. ~ Jon Azpiri

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jamarr Antonio Stamps

Born:

November 27, 1975 in Long Beach, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries