iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Alexander Acha

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The son of '80s crooner Emmanuel, Alexander Acha began his musical training at age five, first emerging as a classical piano prodigy, studying at renowned performing arts schools and finally graduating from the Berklee College of Music, intending to pursue a career as a romantic balladeer in the mold of his father. His debut album, Voy, was released in 2008 and went gold the same year on the strength of Acha's own "Te Amo" and heavy industry marketing. Acha had writing credits on all of the songs, and took an active role in the production of the record. ~ J. Chandler

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Alexander Acha Alemán

Born:

25 January 1985

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries