iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Borgore

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A dubstep producer and vocalist irreverent enough to pen a tune called "Act Like a Ho" ("but first do the dishes"), Asaf Borger, aka Borgore, debuted in 2010 with three EPs that were crude both lyrically and sonically. Ice Cream (featuring "Act Like a Ho" as a B-side) was issued on Trill Bass, while Borgore Ruined Dubstep and Borgore Ruined Dubstep, Pt. 2 were the first releases on Borger's Buygore label. A fourth Borgore EP, Delicious, was released the following year, while Buygore remained active with other releases from Tomba, Bare, and Bare Noize.

Borger released Filthiest Hits...So Far in 2011, and the mix album Borgore's Misadventures in Dubstep followed in 2012. He continued to churn out releases during 2013 and 2014, including many singles and EPs for Spinnin' Records as well as a debut production album, #NEWGOREORDER, for Dim Mak in July 2014.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Asaf Yoseph Borger

Born:

20 October 1987 in Tel Aviv, Israel

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries