iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Crystal Lewis

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

CCM singer Crystal Lewis first surfaced as a member of the cast of the youth musical Hi-Tops, followed by a stint fronting the rockabilly gospel band Wild Blue Yonder; she subsequently mounted a solo career, issuing a series of commercially-neglected LPs before breaking through with her 1996 Myrrh Records debut Beauty for Ashes. The album launched three contemporary Christian chart-toppers, among them "People Get Ready (Jesus Is Comin')," named both the CCM and CRR Song of the Year. Gold followed in 1998, and two years later Lewis returned with two albums; the rock-oriented Fearless, and the Christmas themed Holiday.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Crystal Lynn Lewis

Born:

11 September 1969

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries