iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Gisselle

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

New York-born singer and actress Gisselle was raised in the bosom of a Puerto Rican family. At the age of 15, the enthusiastic teenager started dancing, having the opportunity to join Latin teen sensation Menudo for a few performances at the arts center Luis A. Ferre in San Juan. Gisselle's singing career began while participating in a tropical act called Kaviar, soon, turning into a pop ballad performer after joining a group known as Punto G. It was in the early '90s when the artist decided to pursue an acting career, playing roles in TV series and having the chance to participate in a movie called Weekend War. After signing up to BMG, her debut album was released in 1995, soon, achieving gold and platinum status. In 1999, Gisselle returned to TV, playing a role in El Día Menos Pensado. Later, she recorded the Grammy-nominated Voy A Enamorarte, produced by Kike Santander.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Gisselle Ortiz Cáceres

Born:

28 March 1969 in Puerto Rico

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries