iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kevin Borg

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Kevin Borg is a pop singer from Malta who rose to fame in Sweden in 2008 as the winner of the fifth season of the television reality show Idol. Born on June 9, 1986, in Floriana, Malta, he launched his musical career in his homeland during the mid-2000s prior to moving to Arvidsjaur, Sweden, in late 2007. The following year he was selected to compete on the fifth season of the television reality show Idol, the Swedish version of Pop Idol. Borg finished as the season's first-place winner, defeating runner-up Alice Svensson on December 12, 2008, in the finale episode, in which he performed the song "With Every Bit of Me," written specifically for him by Andreas Carlsson and Jörgen Elofsson. Upon signing a recording contract with Sony BMG in the immediate aftermath of his first-place finish on Idol, "With Every Bit of Me" was released as a commercial single and topped the Swedish charts for four straight weeks and spent eight weeks overall in the Top Ten. A few months later Borg made his full-length album debut with The Beginning (2009), an English-language effort comprised of songs written largely by industry insiders. The album reached number three on the Swedish charts and spawned the Top Ten follow-up hit single "Street Lights."

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Kevin James Borg

Born:

09 June 1986 in Floriana, Malta

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries