iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Mac Dre

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

From Vallejo, CA (also the home of the Click), gangsta rapper Mac Dre moved to the Romp label in 1996 after two small releases on the Strictly Business label. Mac Dre Presents the Rompalation made the R&B charts near the end of 1996; a sequel followed in 1999. Turf Buccaneers and Mac Dre Is the Name, Rovi

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Andre Hicks

Born:

05 July 1970 in Oakland, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Influencers

Followers

Contemporaries