iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Tamara

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Granddaughter of Spanish troubadour Rafael Farina, Latin pop singer Tamara made her debut on a TV show called Menudas Estrellas, singing Pocahontas' main title, and recording her debut album, Gracias, at the age of 15. In 2001, Tamara moved to Miami to make her follow-up record, a bolero compilation called Siempre, produced by Bebu Silvetti.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Tamara Drasin,

Born:

1910 in Sorochintzy, Ukraine

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries