iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Teddy Geiger

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Singer/songwriter/actor Teddy Geiger makes heartfelt contemporary pop. When he started out, his raspy vocals and sophisticated lyrics disguised the fact that the budding pop sensation wasn't even old enough to vote. The self-taught Rochester, New York native had a stockpile of material by the age of eight and a recording contract at 16. The former finalist on VH1's In Search of the New Partridge Family -- later attracting attention in the role of Wayne, a budding songwriting prodigy on the short-lived CBS dramedy Love Monkey -- caught the attention of high-profile producer Billy Mann and formed a partnership that landed him a deal with Columbia Records. Geiger's debut, Underage Thinking, was released in 2006, and its lead single, "For You I Will (Confidence)," quickly found a spot in the Top 40. In 2008, Geiger made his feature film debut in The Rocker alongside Emma Stone and Rainn Wilson. Two years later, he delivered the EP Living Alone. Besides working on his solo material, Geiger also kept busy writing and producing with other artists, including appearing on Tiësto's Club Life, Vol. 3: Stockholm and penning "Little Black Dress," featured on One Direction's 2013 album, Midnight Memories. Also in 2013, Geiger returned with the full-length studio album The Last Fears, which featured the single "Walking in the Sun." ~ James Christopher Monger

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

John Theodore Geiger II

Born:

16 September 1988 in Buffalo, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries