Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Kiko Veneno, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kiko Veneno

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Singer/songwriter Kiko Veneno was born in Figueres, Spain, and later settled in Sevilla making his live debut at a local university in 1971. After participating in a duet called Kiko y Germán, he joined brothers Rafael and Raimundo Amador to form Veneno, a flamenco/pop act that disbanded a year later. In 1981, Kiko Veneno made his first solo record, Seré Mecánico por Tí, produced by José Luis de Carlos. He soon created a new project called los Mártires del Compás, playing along with Chico Ocaña and José Loreto. In 1998, BMG/RCA released his greatest hits in a double album titled Puro Veneno, followed by 2000's La Familia Pollo, produced by Joe Dworniak, and 2001's Un Ratito de Gloria.

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Jose Maria Lopez Sanfeliu

Born:

1952 in Gerona, Spain

Genre
Years Active:

'90s

Influencers

Contemporaries