Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Max Mutzke, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Max Mutzke

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Heavily influence by America's '70s funk, Max Mutzke got his start in music drumming for the German funk band Project 5. Mutzke's first appearance as a solo artist was on a German television special showcasing the country's finalists for the 2004 Eurovision Song Contest. His "Can't Wait Until Tonight" took first place.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Maximilian Nepomuk Mutzke

Born:

21 May 1981

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries