iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Ricardo Ray

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Ray organized his octet in 1963. He was considered a virtuoso pianist, music arranger, and composer, whose band enjoyed tremendous drawing power and was among the best sellers in the '60s and '70s. ~ Max Salazar

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Ricardo Maldonado Morales

Born:

15 February 1945 in Brooklyn, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'60s, '70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries