iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kate Ryan

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Belgian-born singer/songwriter Kate Ryan was a multi-instrumentalist by the age of eight and a full-fledged performer by the time she was in her mid-teens. Approached by a manager at the age of 16, she joined the soft rock/pop group Melt. She spent two years with the band, eventually leaving to pursue a career as a solo artist. Her first single, a cover of Mylene Farmer's "Desenchantee'," went platinum in Belgium and topped the European charts for months, a feat that was doubled upon the release of her debut record, Different, which went on to sell 250,000 copies. Her latest is the dance-pop-heavy Stronger.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Katrien Verbeeck

Born:

22 July 1980

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries