iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sinbad

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

This Chicago native has blossomed into one of comedy's brightest stars via appearances on cable TV specials, a recurring role on the sitcom A Different World, as occasional host of Showtime at the Apollo, and a starring role in Sinbad. ~ Cub Koda

Top Songs

Top Films

Birth Name:

David Adkins

Born:

10 November 1956 in Benton Harbor, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s

Influencers

Contemporaries