Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC


View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.


R&B chanteuse Vitaa was the first act signed to Motown Records' fledgling French subsidiary. Born in Mulhouse on March 14, 1983, Vitaa first attracted notice as a background singer, making her recorded debut with Dadoo's 2001 single "Pas à Pas." Following her breakthrough appearance on Sinik's 2006 smash "Ne Dis Jamais," she guested on the Diam's hit "Confessions Nocturnes." Vitaa's solo debut, A Fleur de Toi, followed in February 2007. In just its second week of release the album topped the French pop chart. Vitaa's second album Celle que je Vois followed in 2009. The singer collaborated with a handful of artists including rappers Rohff and Dadoo, while she was the support act in France for Rihanna's Last Girl on Earth Tour. ~ Jason Ankeny

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Charlote Gonin


14 March 1983 in Mulhouse, France

Years Active:

'00s, '10s